Miss Wyoming 1932-2012

 

Year

Name

Hometown

2012 Lexie Madden Goshen County Miss America
2011 Catherine Brown Laramie
2010 Alicia Grove Rock Springs
2009 Anna Nelson Rock Springs
2008 Courtney Gifford Sheridan
2007 Jennifer McCafferty Laramie
2006 Jenileigh Sawatzke Casper
2005 Heather Nicole Jackelen Jackson
2004 Megan Reichert Dayton
2003 Tamara Kocher Gillette
2002 Beth Holland Gillette
2001 Erin Empey Casper
2000 Kimberly Wilkerson Gillette
1999 Elaine Dabney Lander
1998 Mindy Jo Baughman Rock Springs
1997 Jeffie Ventling Laramie
1996 Rebecca Darrington Gillette
1995 Dawn Marie Frantz Casper
Dana Lane Cheyenne
1994 Trisha Ramirez Cheyenne
1993 Deborah Maston Wheatland
1992 Stacy Cenedese Cheyenne
1991 Laurie Briggs Cheyenne
1990 Carolie Howe Chugwater
1989 Alisa Mavrotheris Cheyenne
1988 Wendi Willis Laramie
1987 Terrilynn Hove Casper
1986 Lacey Reeves Laramie
1985 Tamara Dereemer Horse Creek
1984 Annie Easterbrook Laramie
1983 Heather Wallace Cheyenne
1982 Janie Hertzler Cheyenne
1981 Keri Borgaard Cheyenne
1980 Susan Pennington Casper
1979 Karla Singer Cheyenne
1978 Kim Pring Cheyenne
1977 Jeanne Uphoff Cheyenne
1976 Carol June Wallace Jackson
1975 Trish Long Laramie
1974 Cheryl Johnson Cheyenne
1973 Pamela Hill Casper
1972 Annette Klipstein Cheyenne
1971 Marsha Crandall Rock Springs
1970 Jane Hutchings Cheyenne
1969 Sandra Grim Casper
1968 Carol Rose Burns
1967 Patricia Martinez Torrington
1966 Susan Livreri Douglas
1965 Trudy Bower Freedom
1964 Joan Selmer Cheyenne
1963 Cody Neville Byron
1962 Gretchen Stainbrook Jackson Hole
1961 Mary Orr Sheridan
1960 Sharon Luond Cheyenne
1959 Linda Phillips Laramie
1953 Elaine Holkenbrink Torrington Semi-finalist, Miss America
1952 Ruth Francis Casper
1951 Patricia Seabeck Casper
1950 Lenore Hoffman Cheyenne
1949 Esther McLeod Sheridan
1948 Carol Held Douglas 1st runner up, Miss America
1947 Dorothy McKay Cheyenne Semi-finalist, Miss America
1941 Patricia Snyder Cheyenne
1937 Mary McLaughlin Riverton
1934/1935 Maysie MacKay
1932/1933 Bonnie Mae Davis